aglasem.com
Home Schools Admission Career Mock Test PDF Docs Playground
ClassChoose class
StateSelect state

Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_

Get here Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ PDF
Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ - Page 1 of 2

About Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_

Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ is available here for free download. Published by Goa Board for Class 12, this question paper can be viewed online or downloaded as a PDF (2 pages). Candidates preparing for Class 12 can use Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ to understand the exam pattern, the type of questions asked, and the overall difficulty level.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I download Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_?

Open this page and click the Download button to save Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ as a PDF. It is completely free on AglaSem Docs.

Is Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ free to download?

Yes. Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ can be viewed online and downloaded as a PDF free of cost on AglaSem Docs.

How many pages does Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ have?

Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ contains 2 pages, which you can read online or download together as a single PDF.

Where can I find more Class 12 study material?

You can find more Class 12 question papers, sample papers, syllabus, and answer keys on AglaSem Docs.

Goa Board Class 12 Question Paper Mar 2018 Food Production _New Pattern_ – Text

Read the full text of this question paper below — useful to quickly search, copy and reference the content online without downloading the PDF.

📄 View text version (2 pages)

Page 1

*V27103* 2018 III 08 1000 Seat No. : Time : 2 Hours FOOD PRODUCTION (New Pattern) Subject Code V 2 7 1 Total No. of Questions : 5 (Printed Pages : 2) Maximum Marks : 50 INSTRUCTIONS : i) Answer question 1 of each Unit in 1 or 2 words. ii) Answer question 2 of each Unit in 25-30 words. iii) Answer question 3 of each Unit in 40-50 words. iv) Answer question 4 of each Unit in 80-100 words. v) All questions are compulsory. vi) Answer each question on a fresh page. vii) Write the number of question and sub question clearly. viii) Figures to the right indicate full mark. ix) Draw diagram where specified. UNIT – 1 1.1. Shell fish which has a soft unsegmented body covered by a calcified shell are known as [1] 1.2. List any two quality points for buying shell fish. [2] 1.3. Explain any three methods of cooking fish. [3] 1.4. Explain any four cuts of fish. [4] UNIT – 2 2.1. A mixture of acidic substances such as vinegar, lime juice with selected herbs and spices is known as _________ [1] 2.2. List any two points how frozen meats can be stored. [2] V-271 -1- P.T.O.

Page 2

*V27103* 2.3. Classify beef by age. [3] 2.4. Draw a neat labeled diagram of [4] Cuts of pork. OR Cuts of beef. UNIT – 3 3.1. Poultry offals are also known as ___________ [1] 3.2. List any two quality points to be considered when selecting poultry. [2] 3.3. List the roasting temperature for game birds. [3] 3.4. Explain any four types of birds used in cuisine. [4] UNIT – 4 4.1. Name the pasta which is like spaghetti but it is longer and narrower in appearance. [1] 4.2. List the quality factors to be considered while purchasing [2] a) Cauliflower b) Green coriander. 4.3. How is commercial pasta prepared ? [3] 4.4. How to preserve green colour in vegetables during cooking ? [4] UNIT – 5 5.1. Name any one vegetable based salad. [1] 5.2. Explain any two functions of a larder department. [2] 5.3. State any three rules to be followed while making salad. [3] 5.4. Explain any four different types of sandwiches. [4] OR List four basic guidelines for the filling used in sandwiches. ________________ V-271 -2-

Document Details

Board / OrgGoa Board
ExamClass 12
TypeQuestion Paper
Pages2
Updated30 Apr 2026