aglasem.com
Schools Admission Mock Test Playground
ClassChoose class
StateSelect state

ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2

Download the ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 PDF for free at AglaSem. Solving this previous year question paper helps you understand the real ISC Class 12 exam pattern, question types, difficulty level and marking scheme, and reveals important repeated topics — practise it to build speed, accuracy and exam confidence. More Detail
ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 - Page 1 of 1

Finished viewing? Save it for later —

Download ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 (PDF · 1 page)
Downloaded 7 times

About ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2

ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 is available here for free download. Published by CISCE for Class 12, this question paper can be viewed online or downloaded as a PDF (1 page). Candidates preparing for Class 12 can use ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 to understand the exam pattern, the type of questions asked, and the overall difficulty level.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I download ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2?

Open this page and click the Download button to save ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 as a PDF. It is completely free on AglaSem Docs.

Is ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 free to download?

Yes. ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 can be viewed online and downloaded as a PDF free of cost on AglaSem Docs.

How many pages does ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 have?

ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 contains 1 page, which you can read online or download together as a single PDF.

Where can I find more Class 12 study material?

You can find more Class 12 question papers, sample papers, syllabus, and answer keys on AglaSem Docs.

ISC Class 12 Question Paper 2020 for Art Paper 2 – Text

Read the full text of this question paper below — useful to quickly search, copy and reference the content online without downloading the PDF.

📄 View text version (1 page)

Page 1

ART PAPER 2 Drawing or Painting from Nature (Maximum Marks: 100) (Time allowed: Three hours) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- INSTRUCTIONS This paper is for the use of the Supervising Examiner only, in consultation with the Art Teacher. Attention is directed to the syllabus and to the Standing Instructions as given in the syllabus book. The Supervising Examiner is asked to ensure that the candidate’s unique identification number (UID) and index number, in that order, are written clearly on the top right-hand corner of the front surface of the paper. It may prove impossible to give marks for the work unless the unique identification number (UID) and index number, are legible. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Any one of the two alternatives set below may be selected. A. Make a detailed study of a flowering cactus. If not in bloom, any cactus with an interesting characteristic can be selected. OR B. A study should be made of a hanging basket containing trailing ferns or succulents or any other type of flower / plant with similar growing habit. The feature from where the basket is hanging should be included. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1220-871B This paper consists of 1 printed page and 1 blank page. © Copyright reserved.

Document Details

Board / OrgCISCE
ExamClass 12
TypeQuestion Paper
Pages1
Languageenglish
Updated22 Jul 2026

More from CISCE

Class 10 Class 11 Class 12 Class 9