aglasem.com
Home Schools Admission Career Mock Test PDF Docs Playground
ClassChoose class
StateSelect state

SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology

Get here SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology. SWAYAM is conducted by NTA. You can get all Study Web of Active learning by Young and Aspiring Minds previous year question papers at aglasem.com for free. SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology is given below.
SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology - Page 1 of 14

About SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology

SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology is available here for free download. Published by NTA for SWAYAM, this question paper can be viewed online or downloaded as a PDF (14 pages). Candidates preparing for SWAYAM can use SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology to understand the exam pattern, the type of questions asked, and the overall difficulty level.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I download SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology?

Open this page and click the Download button to save SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology as a PDF. It is completely free on AglaSem Docs.

Is SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology free to download?

Yes. SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology can be viewed online and downloaded as a PDF free of cost on AglaSem Docs.

How many pages does SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology have?

SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology contains 14 pages, which you can read online or download together as a single PDF.

Where can I find more SWAYAM study material?

You can find more SWAYAM question papers, sample papers, syllabus, and answer keys on AglaSem Docs.

SWAYAM 2018 Question Paper Petrology – Text

Read the full text of this question paper below — useful to quickly search, copy and reference the content online without downloading the PDF.

📄 View text version (14 pages)

Page 1

National Testing Agency

Question Paper Name: Petrology
Subject Name: Petrology
Creation Date: 2018-12-02 12:36:49
Duration: 180
Total Marks: 80
Display Marks: Yes
Share Answer Key With Delivery Yes
Engine:
Actual Answer Key: Yes

Group Number : 1
Group Id : 41652935
Group Maximum Duration : 0
Group Minimum Duration : 120
Revisit allowed for view? : No
Revisit allowed for edit? : No
Break time: 0
Group Marks: 80

Section Id : 41652935
Section Number : 1
Section type : Online
Mandatory or Optional: Mandatory
Number of Questions: 80
Number of Questions to be attempted: 80
Section Marks: 80
Display Number Panel: Yes
Group All Questions: No

Sub-Section Number: 1
Sub-Section Id: 41652936
Question Shuffling Allowed : Yes

Question Number : 1 Question Id : 4165292801 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 2 Question Id : 4165292802 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 2

Question Number : 3 Question Id : 4165292803 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 4 Question Id : 4165292804 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 5 Question Id : 4165292805 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 6 Question Id : 4165292806 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 7 Question Id : 4165292807 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 8 Question Id : 4165292808 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 3

Question Number : 9 Question Id : 4165292809 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 10 Question Id : 4165292810 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 11 Question Id : 4165292811 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 12 Question Id : 4165292812 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 13 Question Id : 4165292813 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 14 Question Id : 4165292814 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 4

Question Number : 15 Question Id : 4165292815 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 16 Question Id : 4165292816 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 17 Question Id : 4165292817 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 18 Question Id : 4165292818 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 19 Question Id : 4165292819 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 20 Question Id : 4165292820 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 21 Question Id : 4165292821 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 5

Question Number : 22 Question Id : 4165292822 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 23 Question Id : 4165292823 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 24 Question Id : 4165292824 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 25 Question Id : 4165292825 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 26 Question Id : 4165292826 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 27 Question Id : 4165292827 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 6

Question Number : 28 Question Id : 4165292828 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 29 Question Id : 4165292829 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 30 Question Id : 4165292830 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 31 Question Id : 4165292831 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 32 Question Id : 4165292832 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 33 Question Id : 4165292833 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 7

Question Number : 34 Question Id : 4165292834 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 35 Question Id : 4165292835 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 36 Question Id : 4165292836 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 37 Question Id : 4165292837 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 38 Question Id : 4165292838 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 39 Question Id : 4165292839 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 40 Question Id : 4165292840 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 8

Question Number : 41 Question Id : 4165292841 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 42 Question Id : 4165292842 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 43 Question Id : 4165292843 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 44 Question Id : 4165292844 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 45 Question Id : 4165292845 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 46 Question Id : 4165292846 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 9

Question Number : 47 Question Id : 4165292847 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 48 Question Id : 4165292848 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 49 Question Id : 4165292849 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 50 Question Id : 4165292850 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 51 Question Id : 4165292851 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 52 Question Id : 4165292852 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 53 Question Id : 4165292853 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 10

Question Number : 54 Question Id : 4165292854 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 55 Question Id : 4165292855 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 56 Question Id : 4165292856 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 57 Question Id : 4165292857 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 58 Question Id : 4165292858 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 59 Question Id : 4165292859 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 11

Question Number : 60 Question Id : 4165292860 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 61 Question Id : 4165292861 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 62 Question Id : 4165292862 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 63 Question Id : 4165292863 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 64 Question Id : 4165292864 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 65 Question Id : 4165292865 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 66 Question Id : 4165292866 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 12

Question Number : 67 Question Id : 4165292867 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 68 Question Id : 4165292868 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 69 Question Id : 4165292869 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 70 Question Id : 4165292870 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 71 Question Id : 4165292871 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 72 Question Id : 4165292872 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 13

Question Number : 73 Question Id : 4165292873 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 74 Question Id : 4165292874 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 75 Question Id : 4165292875 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 76 Question Id : 4165292876 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 77 Question Id : 4165292877 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 78 Question Id : 4165292878 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Page 14

Question Number : 79 Question Id : 4165292879 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Question Number : 80 Question Id : 4165292880 Question Type : MCQ Option Shuffling : No Display Question Number : Yes

Document Details

Board / OrgNTA
ExamSWAYAM
TypeQuestion Paper
Pages14
Updated30 Apr 2026

More for SWAYAM

📄Question Paper