aglasem.com
Schools Admission Mock Test Playground
ClassChoose class
StateSelect state

NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different

Get here Class 3 NCERT TextBook for EVS subject pdf for Chapter 21 Families can be Different. More Detail
NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different - Page 1 of 7

Finished viewing? Save it for later —

Download NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different (PDF · 7 pages)
Downloaded 55 times

About NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different

NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different is available here for free download. Published by NCERT for Class 3, this books can be viewed online or downloaded as a PDF (7 pages). Candidates preparing for Class 3 can use NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different to understand the exam pattern, the type of questions asked, and the overall difficulty level.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I download NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different?

Open this page and click the Download button to save NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different as a PDF. It is completely free on AglaSem Docs.

Is NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different free to download?

Yes. NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different can be viewed online and downloaded as a PDF free of cost on AglaSem Docs.

How many pages does NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different have?

NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different contains 7 pages, which you can read online or download together as a single PDF.

Where can I find more Class 3 study material?

You can find more Class 3 question papers, sample papers, syllabus, and answer keys on AglaSem Docs.

NCERT Book Class 3 EVS Chapter 21 Families can be Different – Text

Read the full text of this books below — useful to quickly search, copy and reference the content online without downloading the PDF.

📄 View text version (1 page)

Page 1

Families can be Different 21
❉ Tell how many?

Come, let us play a game together. You must be familiar with
this game. All the children stand in a circle.
Let one child stand in the centre and play a tune. Everyone
must run in a circle as long as the music plays.
The child who is playing the music, will suddenly stop it and
call out a small number like ‘five’, ‘four’ or ‘two’ loudly.
Children have to form groups according to the number called
out.
The children who cannot join any group will have to leave
the game.
Continue to play this game till only two children are left in
the circle.
❉ Come, let’s talk about this game
♦ How did you feel when you could join a group of
the required number ? Why ?
♦ How did you feel if you could not join any group?
Why ?
♦ Do you like to be with people ?
♦ With whom do you like to be more ?
♦ How would you feel if you always had to be alone ?
In the game ‘ Tell how many’ playing the music and calling out the
numbers can be done by anyone. Depending on the number of children,
the number called out to form groups can be more or less.

139

Showing the first page only. Download the PDF above for the complete document.

Document Details

Board / OrgNCERT
ExamClass 3
TypeBooks
Pages7
Languageenglish
Updated30 Apr 2026