aglasem.com
Schools Admission Mock Test Playground
ClassChoose class
StateSelect state

HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental

Board of School Education Haryana (HBSE) Previous Year question Paper. Here you can download HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental PDF More Detail
HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental - Page 1 of 4

About HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental

HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental is available here for free download. Published by Haryana Board for Class 10, this question paper can be viewed online or downloaded as a PDF (4 pages). Candidates preparing for Class 10 can use HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental to understand the exam pattern, the type of questions asked, and the overall difficulty level.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I download HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental?

Open this page and click the Download button to save HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental as a PDF. It is completely free on AglaSem Docs.

Is HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental free to download?

Yes. HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental can be viewed online and downloaded as a PDF free of cost on AglaSem Docs.

How many pages does HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental have?

HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental contains 4 pages, which you can read online or download together as a single PDF.

Where can I find more Class 10 study material?

You can find more Class 10 question papers, sample papers, syllabus, and answer keys on AglaSem Docs.

HBSE Class 10 Question Paper 2017 Music Hindustani Instrumental – Text

Read the full text of this question paper below — useful to quickly search, copy and reference the content online without downloading the PDF.

📄 View text version (4 pages)

Page 1

CLASS : 10th (Secondary) Code No. 1918
Series : Sec. M/2017
Roll No.

laxhr fgUnqLrkuh ¼oknu½
MUSIC HINDUSTANI (Instrumental)
flrkj
SITAR
(Academic/Open)
[ fgUnh ,oa vaxzsth ek/;e ]
[ Hindi and English Medium ]
(Only for Fresh Candidates)
(Morning Session)

le; % 2.30 ?k.Vs ] [ iw.kkZad % 20
Time allowed : 2.30 hours ] [ Maximum Marks : 20
• Ñi;k tk¡p dj ysa fd bl iz'u-i= esa eqfnzr iz'u 12 gSaA
Please make sure that the printed in this question paper are contains
12 questions.
• iz'u-i= esa nkfgus gkFk dh vksj fn;s x;s dksM uEcj dks Nk= mÙkj-iqfLrdk ds eq[;-i`"B ij
fy[ksaA
The Code No. on the right side of the question paper should be written by
the candidate on the front page of the answer-book.
• Ñi;k iz'u dk mÙkj fy[kuk 'kq: djus ls igys] iz'u dk Øekad vo'; fy[ksaA
Before beginning to answer a question, its Serial Number must be written.
• mÙkj-iqfLrdk ds chp esa [kkyh iUuk@iUus u NksM+saA
Don’t leave blank page / pages in your answer-book.
• mÙkj-iqfLrdk ds vfrfjDr dksbZ vU; 'khV ugha feysaxhA vr% vko'drkuqlkj gh fy[ksa vkSj fy[kk
mÙkj u dkVsAa
Except answer-book, no extra sheet will be given. Write to the point and do
not strike the written answer.
1918 P. T. O.

Page 2

(2) 1918
• ijh{kkFkhZ viuk jksy ua0 iz'u-i= ij vo'; fy[ksaA
Candidates must write their Roll Number on the question paper.

• Ñi;k iz'uksa dk mÙkj nsus ls iwoZ ;g lqfuf'pr dj ysa fd iz'u-i= iw.kZ o lgh gS] ijh{kk ds
mijkUr bl lEcU/k esa dksbZ Hkh nkok Lohdkj ugha fd;k tk;sxkA
Before answering the questions, ensure that you have been supplied the
correct and complete question paper, no claim in this regard, will be
entertained after examination.

uksV % lHkh iz'u vfuok;Z gSa A
All questions are compulsory.

1. ia0 'kkjaxnso }kjk jfpr laxhr jRukdj esa fdrus v/;k; gSa vkSj Lojk/;k; vkSj oknk/;k; dk
foLr`r ifjp; fyf[k, \ 5

How many lessons created in Sangeet Ratnakar by Pt. Sharangdev and
Describe in detail Swaradhyay and Vadadhyay ?

vFkok
OR

ia0 fo".kq fnxEcj iyqLdj dh Lojfyfi dk foLr`r ifjp; nhft,A
Describe the notation of Pt. Vishnu Digambar Paluskar.

2. jkx o`ankouh lkjax dk FkkV crkrs gq, bldk laf{kIr ifjp; fyf[k,A 2

Write about 'Thata' of raga Vrindavani Sarang with its short
introduction.

3. oh0 ,u0 Hkkr[k.Ms dh Lojfyfi esa eanzlIrd] rkjlIrd ,oa rky fpg~uksa dk o.kZu djsaA 2

Describe the signs of Mandra Saptak, Taar Saptak and Tala as V. N.
Bhatkhandey notation system.

Page 3

(3) 1918
4. ukV~;'kkL= esa Jqfr Loj lEcU/k ij izdk'k Mkfy,A 2

Throw light the Shruti Swaras relation in Natyashastra.

5. vkyki ds fo"k; esa vki D;k tkurs gSa \ Li"V djsaA 2

What do you know about Alap ? Explain it.

6. jkx nsl ds vkjksg] vojksg ,oa idM+ fyf[k,A 1
2
+ 1 =1
2

Write Aroh, Avaroh and Pakad of raga Des.

7. oknh dks jktk D;ksa dgk x;k gS \ Li"V djsaA 1

Why is Vadi said to king ? Explain it.

8. flrkj esa eq[; fdrus rkj gksrs gSa vkSj budks feykus dh fof/k crkb;s \ 1

How many main strings of Sitar are their and its method of tuning ?

9. ckalqjh dks feyk;k tkrk gS % 1

¼d½ pkch ds lkFk ¼[k½ dkWdZ ds lkFk
¼x½ ckal ds lkFk ¼?k½ fdlh ds lkFk ugha
Flute in tune by :

(a) Key (b) Cork

(c) Bamboo (d) None of these

10. jkx [kekt esa yxrs gSa % 1

¼d½ nksuksa fu"kkn ¼[k½ nksuksa xa/kkj
¼x½ nksuksa _"kHk ¼?k½ nksuksa /kSor

1918 P. T. O.

Page 4

(4) 1918
In raga Khamaj :

(a) Both Nishad (b) Both Gandhar

(c) Both Rishabh (d) Both Dhaivat

11. oknh-lEoknh ds vykok iz;qDr gksus okys Lojksa dks dgrs gSa % 1

¼d½ vuqoknh ¼[k½ fooknh
¼x½ laoknh ¼?k½ dqN Hkh ugha
Except Vadi Samvadi Swaras called :

(a) Anuvadi (b) Vivadi

(c) Samvadi (d) None of these

12. jkx dkQh esa xk, tkrs gSa % 1

¼d½ gksyh ds xhr ¼[k½ cM+s [;ky
¼x½ /kzqin ¼?k½ dqN Hkh ugha
In Raga Kafi sings :

(a) Songs of Holi (b) Bade Khayal

(c) Dhrupad (d) None of these

s

Document Details

Board / OrgHaryana Board
ExamClass 10
TypeQuestion Paper
Pages4
Updated30 Apr 2026