aglasem.com
Schools Admission Mock Test Playground
ClassChoose class
StateSelect state

Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science

Download Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science. Here at aglasem.com get all latest Karnataka Board SSLC Question Papers PDF. SSLC Political Science Question Paper 2025 pdf is give below. More Detail
Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science - Page 1 of 27

Finished viewing? Save it for later —

Download Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science (PDF · 27 pages)
Downloaded 18 times

About Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science

Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science is available here for free download. Published by Karnataka Board for Class 10, this question paper can be viewed online or downloaded as a PDF (27 pages). Candidates preparing for Class 10 can use Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science to understand the exam pattern, the type of questions asked, and the overall difficulty level.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I download Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science?

Open this page and click the Download button to save Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science as a PDF. It is completely free on AglaSem Docs.

Is Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science free to download?

Yes. Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science can be viewed online and downloaded as a PDF free of cost on AglaSem Docs.

How many pages does Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science have?

Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science contains 27 pages, which you can read online or download together as a single PDF.

Where can I find more Class 10 study material?

You can find more Class 10 question papers, sample papers, syllabus, and answer keys on AglaSem Docs.

Karnataka SSLC Question Paper 2025 Political Science – Text

Read the full text of this question paper below — useful to quickly search, copy and reference the content online without downloading the PDF.

📄 View text version (27 pages)

Page 1

Government of Karnataka
Karnataka Secondary Education Examination Board

Question Papers

Page 2

B∆«M•⁄ O⁄}⁄¬° “
A [ Jlflo »⁄flfl¶√}⁄ Æ⁄‚¥lV⁄◊⁄ —⁄MSÊ¿ : 12
[ Total No. of Printed Pages : 12
CCE RF/RR/
[ Jlflo Æ⁄√ÀÊ-V⁄◊⁄ —⁄MSÊ¿ : 47
PF/ PR
[ Total No. of Questions : 47

—⁄MOÊfi}⁄ —⁄MSÊ¿ : 97-E Code No. : 97-E
…Œ⁄æ⁄fl : ¡¤d¿À¤—⁄°

TEAR HERE TO OPEN THE QUESTION PAPER
Subject : POLITICAL SCIENCE

Æ⁄√ÀÊ-Æ⁄~√OÊæ⁄fl´⁄fl-}Ê¡Êæ⁄flƒfl B∆« O⁄}⁄°¬“
(ÍÝÇÝ A»Ü¦ì / ÍÝÇÝ ±Üâ®ÜÃÝÊÜ£ìñÜ A»Ü¦ì / TÝÓÜX A»Ü¦ì /
TÝÓÜX ±Üâ®ÜÃÝÊÜ£ìñÜ A»Ü¦ì )
( Regular Fresh / Regular Repeater / Private Fresh / Private Repeater )
¶´¤MO⁄ : 02. 04. 2025 ] [ Date : 02. 04. 2025
ÓÜÊÜá¿á : ¸æÙÜWæY 10-00 Äí¨Ü ÊÜá«ÝÂÖܰ 1-15 ÃÜÊÜÃæWæ ] [ Time : 10-00 A.M. to 1-15 P.M.
V⁄¬Œ⁄r @MO⁄V⁄◊⁄fl : 80 ] [ Max. Marks : 80
Cut here /B∆« O⁄}°⁄¬“
General Instructions to the Candidate :
1. This question paper consists of 47 questions.
2. This question paper has been sealed by reverse jacket. You have to cut
on the right side to open the paper at the time of commencement of
the examination ( Follow the arrow mark ). Do not cut the left side to
open the paper. Check whether all the pages of the question paper are
intact.
3. Follow the instructions given against the questions.
4. Figures in the right hand margin indicate maximum marks for the
questions.
5. The maximum time to answer the paper is given at the top of the
question paper. It includes 15 minutes for reading the question paper.
6. Ensure that the Version of the question paper distributed to you and
Tear here

the Version printed on your admission ticket are the same.

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 1 of 12

Page 3

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E
I. Four choices are given for each of the following questions /

incomplete statements. Choose the correct answer and

write the complete answer along with its letter of alphabet.

10 × 1 = 10

1. The biggest constitution in the world is of

(A) America (B) Russia

(C) India (D) Britain

2. In India, since the President is elected through the

method of election, India is a

(A) Republic (B) Secular country

(C) Sovereign country (D) Welfare state

25. 03. 2024 2 of 12

Page 4

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

3. The Magna Carta of the Constitution of India among the

following is

(A) Fundamental Duties

(B) Fundamental Rights

(C) Directive Principles of State Policy

(D) Preamble of the Constitution

4. An example of socialist principle among the following is

(A) Establishment of Panchayat Raj

(B) Free and compulsory education

(C) Ban on liquor

(D) Equal pay for equal work

25. 03. 2024 3 of 12

Page 5

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

5. The total number of members nominated by the President

to Rajya Sabha is

(A) 12 (B) 10

(C) 15 (D) 2

6. The term of office of Vidhan Sabha members is

(A) 4 years (B) 5 years

(C) 6 years (D) 3 years

7. The cases decided by the District Sessions Court are

(A) Water disputes

(B) Disputes between states

(C) Criminal cases

(D) Civil cases

25. 03. 2024 4 of 12

Page 6

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

8. The retirement age of the judges of the High Court in

India is

(A) 63 years (B) 65 years

(C) 60 years (D) 62 years

9. The first state to adopt Panchayat Raj System in India is

(A) Rajasthan (B) Karnataka

(C) Tamil Nadu (D) Uttar Pradesh

10. The Chairman of Karnataka Public Service Commission is

appointed by

(A) The Chief Minister (B) The President

(C) The Governor (D) The Prime Minister

25. 03. 2024 5 of 12

Page 7

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

II. 11. Match the following list ‘A’ with list ‘B’ and write the

answer along with its letter of alphabet : 5×1=5

A B

a) Nepal i) Congress

b) Japan ii) National Assembly

c) America iii) Tsengdu

d) Bangladesh iv) National Panchayat

e) Pakistan v) Diet

vi) Zadia Sansad

vii) Parliament

III. Answer the following questions in a word or sentence each :

15 × 1 = 15

12. Who shall declare National emergency in India ?

13. Which amendment added the words ‘Secularism’ and

‘Socialist’ into the Preamble of our constitution ?

25. 03. 2024 6 of 12

Page 8

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

14. What is democracy ?

15. From which Nation are the Directive Principles of State

Policy of the Constitution of India borrowed ?

16. Who appoints the Prime Minister of India ?

17. What is the upper house of the State Legislature called ?

18. Where is the headquarters of Supreme Court of India

located ?

19. What should be the minimum age to become the

Governor ?

20. Who summons the Session of the Vidhan Sabha ?

21. Who appoints the Chief Justice of the High Court in

India ?

22. Which is the highest court in a state ?

25. 03. 2024 7 of 12

Page 9

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

23. What are local governments ?

24. Which article of our constitution makes provision for the

establishment of the Union Public Service Commission ?

25. Where is the headquarters of Karnataka Public Service

Commission located ?

26. From which funds, is the salary of the members of Union

Public Service Commission is borne ?

IV. Answer the following questions in about two to four

sentences / points each : 14 × 2 = 28

27. ‘‘India has an independent judicial system.’’ Substantiate.

28. State the important contents of the Preamble of the

Constitution of India.

29. Explain the features of our fundamental rights.

30. Mention the Gandhian principles of the Directive

Principles of State Policy.

25. 03. 2024 8 of 12

Page 10

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

31. Explain the importance of the Directive Principles of our

State Policy.

32. How is the President of India elected ?

33. The Lok Sabha has more financial powers than the Rajya

Sabha. How ?

34. What are the factors included in the original jurisdiction

of the Supreme Court ?

35. Explain the qualifications required to become the Chief

Justice of Supreme Court.

36. What are the discretionary powers of the Governor ?

37. Explain the powers and functions of the Chief Minister.

38. Name the kinds of Public Service Commission.

25. 03. 2024 9 of 12

Page 11

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

39. State the composition of Vidhan Parishad.

40. What are the benefits of Lok Adalats ?

V. Answer the following questions in about three to six

points/sentences each : 6 × 3 = 18

41. What are the salient features of the Constitution of

India ?

42. Mention the fundamental duties that must be performed

by the citizens of India.

43. List out the differences between Fundamental Rights and

the Directive Principles of State Policy.

44. Explain the powers and functions of the Prime Minister of

India.

45. What are the qualifications required to become a member

of Lok Sabha ?

25. 03. 2024 10 of 12

Page 12

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

46. What are the writs issued by the Supreme Court ?

VI. Answer the following question in about four to eight

sentences / points : 1×4=4

47. Explain the functions of Zilla Panchayat.

25. 03. 2024 11 of 12

Page 13

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1844 97-E

25. 03. 2024 12 of 12

Page 14

A [ Joár ÊÜáá©ÅñÜ ±ÜâoWÜÙÜ ÓÜíTæÂ : 12

CÈÉí¨Ü PÜñܤÄÔ
[ Total No. of Printed Pages : 12
CCE RF/RR/ [ Joár ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÙÜ ÓÜíTæÂ : 47
PF/PR [ Total No. of Questions : 47

ÓÜíPæàñÜ ÓÜíTæÂ : 97-K Code No. : 97-K
ËÐÜ¿á : ÃÝgÂÍÝÓÜŒ
Subject : POLITICAL SCIENCE
PܮܰvÜ ÊÜÞ«ÜÂÊÜá / Kannada Medium
ÍÝÇÝ A»Ü¦ì / ÍÝÇÝ ±Üâ®ÜÃÝÊÜ£ìñÜ A»Ü¦ì / TÝÓÜX A»Ü¦ì / TÝÓÜX ±Üâ®ÜÃÝÊÜ£ìñÜ A»Ü¦ì

TEAR HERE TO OPEN THE QUESTION PAPER
Regular Fresh / Regular Repeater / Private Fresh / Private Repeater
©®ÝíPÜ 02. 04. 2025 ] [ Date : 02. 04. 2025

±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿á®Üá° ñæÃæ¿áÆá CÈÉ PÜñܤÄÔ
ÓÜÊÜá¿á ¸æÙÜWæY 10-00 Äí¨Ü ÊÜá«ÝÂÖܰ 1-15 ÃÜÊÜÃæWæ ] [ Time : 10-00 A.M. to 1-15 P.M.
WÜÄÐÜu AíPÜWÜÙÜá 80 ] [ Max. Marks : 80

±ÜÄàûݦìWÝX ÓÝÊÜޮܠÓÜãaÜ®æWÜÙÜá Cut here/CÈÉ PÜñܤÄÔ

1. D ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿áá Joár 47 ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÙÜ®Üá° Öæãí©¨æ.
2. D ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿á®Üá° ×ÊÜáá¾S hÝPæp… ÊÜáãÆPÜ ÊæãÖÜÃÜá ÔàÇ… ÊÜÞvÜÇÝX¨æ. ±ÜÄàûæ
±ÝÅÃÜí»ÜÊÝWÜáÊÜ ÓÜÊÜá¿áPæR ¯ÊÜá¾ ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿á ŸÆŸ© ±ÝÍÜÌìÊÜ®Üá° PÜñܤÄÔ ¸Ý|¨Ü
WÜáÃÜáñÜ®Üá° A®ÜáÓÜÄÔ . GvÜŸ© ±ÝÍÜÌìÊÜ®Üá° PÜñܤÄÓܸæàw. ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿áÈÉ GÇÝÉ
±ÜâoWÜÙÜá CÊæÁáà Gí¨Üá ±ÜÄàüÔPæãÚÛ.
3. ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÚWæ PæãqrÃÜáÊÜ ÓÜãaÜ®æWÜÙÜ®Üá° ±ÝÈÔ.
4. ŸÆ »ÝWܨÜÈÉ PæãqrÃÜáÊÜ AíQWÜÙÜá ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÚXÃÜáÊÜ ±Üä|ì AíPÜWÜÙÜ®Üá° ÓÜãbÓÜáñÜ¤Êæ.
5. ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿á®Üá° K©PæãÙÜÛÆá 15 ¯ËáÐÜWÜÙÜ PÝÇÝÊÜPÝÍÜÊÜâ ÓæàĨÜíñæ, EñܤÄÓÜÆá
¯WÜ©±ÜwÓÜÇÝ¨Ü ÓÜÊÜá¿áÊÜ®Üá° ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿á ÊæáàÇݽWܨÜÈÉ ¯àvÜÇÝX¨æ.
Tear here

6. ¯ÊÜáWæ ËñÜÄÓÜÇÝXÃÜáÊÜ ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿á BÊÜ꣤ ( Version ) ÊÜáñÜᤠ¯ÊÜá¾ ±ÜÅÊæàÍÜ ±ÜñÜŨÜÈÉ
ÊÜáá©ÅñÜÊÝXÃÜáÊÜ ±ÜÅÍæ°±Ü£ÅPæ¿á BÊÜ꣤ CÊæÃÜvÜã Jí¨æà BXÃÜáÊÜâ¨Ü®Üá° TÝñÜıÜwÔPæãÚÛ.

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 1 of 12

Page 15

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
I. PæÙÜX®Ü ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÚWæ A¥ÜÊÝ A±Üä|ì ÖæàÚPæWÜÚWæ ®ÝÆáR BÁáRWÜÙÜ®Üá° ¯àvÜÇÝX¨æ. AÊÜâWÜÙÜÈÉ
ÓÜãPܤÊÝ¨Ü Jí¨Üá EñܤÃÜÊÜ®Üá° BÄÔ, A¨ÜÃÜ PÜÅÊÜÞûÜÃܨæãí©Wæ ŸÃæÀáÄ
10 × 1 = 10

1. ËÍÜÌ¨Ü AñÜÂíñÜ ŸêÖÜñ… ÓÜí˫ݬÜ

(A) AÊæáÄPÝ

(B) ÃÜÐÝÂ

(C) »ÝÃÜñÜ

(D) ¹Åo®…

2. »ÝÃÜñܨÜÈÉ ÃÝÐÜó±Ü£WÜÙÜá aÜá®ÝÊÜOÝ Ë«Ý®Ü¨Ü ÊÜáãÆPÜ BÁáR¿ÞWÜáÊÜâ¨ÜÄí¨Ü
»ÝÃÜñÜÊÜâ Jí¨Üá

(A) WÜ|ÃÝgÂÊÝX¨æ

(B) hÝñÝ£àñÜ ÃÝÐÜóÊÝX¨æ

(C) ÓÝÊÜì»èÊÜá ÃÝÐÜóÊÝX¨æ

(D) ÓÜáUàÃÝgÂÊÝX¨æ

2 of 12

Page 16

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
3. CÊÜâWÜÙÜÈÉ »ÝÃÜñÜ ÓÜíË«Ý®Ü¨Ü ÊÜÞÂWܰPÝoì Gí¨Üá PÜÃæ¿áƳvÜáÊÜâ¨Üá

(A) ÊÜáãÆ»ÜãñÜ PÜñÜìÊÜÂWÜÙÜá

(B) ÊÜáãÆ»ÜãñÜ ÖÜPÜRáWÜÙÜá

(C) ÃÝg¯࣠¯¨æàìÍÜPÜ ñÜñÜÌWÜÙÜá

(D) ÓÜíË«Ý®Ü¨Ü ±ÜÅÓݤÊÜ®æ

4. CÊÜâWÜÙÜÈÉ ÓÜÊÜÞgÊÝ© ñÜñÜÌPæR E¨ÝÖÜÃÜOæ¿ÞXÃÜáÊÜâ¨Üá

(A) ±ÜíaÝ¿áñ… ÃÝh… Óݧ±Ü®æ

(B) EbñÜ ÊÜáñÜᤠPÜvÝx¿á ÎûÜ|

(C) ±Ý®Ü ¯Ðæà«Ü

(D) ÓÜÊÜÞ®Ü PæÆÓÜPæR ÓÜÊÜÞ®Ü ÊæàñÜ®Ü

3 of 12

Page 17

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
5. ÃÝgÂÓÜ»æWæ ÃÝÐÜó±Ü£WÜÚí¨Ü ®ÝÊÜáPÜÃÜ|WæãÙÜáÛÊÜ ÓܨÜÓÜÂÃÜ Joár ÓÜíTæÂ

(A) 12

(B) 10

(C) 15

(D) 2

6. ˫ݬÜÓÜ»Ý ÓܨÜÓÜÂÃÜ A˜PÝÃÜÊܘ

(A) 4 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

(B) 5 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

(C) 6 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

(D) 3 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

4 of 12

Page 18

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
7. iÇÝÉ ÓæÐܬ…Õ ¬ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿áWÜÙÜÈÉ £àÊÜÞì­ÓÜáÊÜ ÊæãPÜ¨ÜªÊæáWÜÙÜá

(A) ¯àÄ®Ü ËÊݨÜWÜÙÜá

(B) ÃÝgÂWÜÙÜ ®ÜvÜáË®Ü ÊæãPÜ¨ÜªÊæáWÜÙÜá

(C) QÅËá®ÜÇ… ÊæãPÜ¨ÜªÊæáWÜÙÜá

(D) ÔËÇ… ÊæãPÜ¨ÜªÊæáWÜÙÜá

8. »ÝÃÜñܨÜÈÉ EaÜf ¬ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿á¨Ü ¬Ý¿ޘàÍÜÃÜ ­ÊÜ꣤¿á ÊÜ¿áÓÜáÕ

(A) 63 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

(B) 65 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

(C) 60 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

(D) 62 ÊÜÐÜìWÜÙÜá

5 of 12

Page 19

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
9. »ÝÃÜñܨÜÈÉ ±ÜíaÝ¿áñ…ÃÝh… ÊÜÂÊÜÓæ§¿á®Üá° ±ÜÅ¥ÜÊÜáÊÝX AÙÜÊÜwÔPæãívÜ ÃÝgÂ

(A) ÃÝgÓݧ®Ü

(B) PÜ®ÝìoPÜ

(C) ñÜËáÙÜá®ÝvÜá

(D) EñܤÃÜ ±ÜŨæàÍÜ

10. PÜ®ÝìoPÜ ÇæãàPÜÓæàÊÝ BÁãàWÜ¨Ü A«ÜÂûÜÃÜ®Üá° ®æàËáÓÜáÊÜÊÜÃÜá

(A) ÊÜááSÂÊÜáí£Å

(B) ÃÝÐÜó±Ü£

(C) ÃÝgÂ±ÝÆÃÜá

(D) ±ÜÅ«Ý®Ü ÊÜáí£Å

6 of 12

Page 20

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
II. 11. A- ±Üqr¿á®Üá° B- ±ÜqrÁãí©Wæ Öæãí©Ô, EñܤÃÜÊÜ®Üá° A¨ÜÃÜ PÜÅÊÜÞûÜÃܨæãí©Wæ

ŸÃæÀáÄ 5×1=5

A- ±Üqr B- ±Üqr

(A) ®æà±ÝÙÜ (i) PÝíWæÅÓ…

(B) g¯Ý¬… (ii) ¬ÝÂÐܬÜÇ… AÓæí¹É

(C) AÊæáÄPÝ (iii) ñæÕíW…vÜá

(D) ¸ÝíWÝɨæàÍÜ (iv) ÃÝÑóà¿á ¯ÜíaÝ¿áñ…

(E) ±ÝQÓݤ®Ü (v) vÜ¿áp…

(vi) gw¿Þ ÓÜíÓܨ…

(vii) ¯ÝÈìÊæáíp… ÓÜíÓÜñÜá¤

III. D PæÙÜX®Ü ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÚWæ Jí¨æãí¨Üá ÊÝPܨÜÈÉ EñܤÃÜ ŸÃæÀáÄ 15 × 1 = 15

12. »ÝÃÜñܨÜÈÉ ÃÝÑóà¿á ñÜáñÜáì±ÜÄÔ§£¿á®Üá° ¿ÞÃÜá NãàÑÓÜáñÝ¤Ãæ

13. hÝñÝ£àñÜñæ ÊÜáñÜᤠÓÜÊÜÞgÊÝ© D ±Ü¨ÜWÜÙÜ®Üá° ®ÜÊÜá¾ ÓÜíË«Ý®Ü¨Ü ±ÜÅÓݤÊÜ®æWæ
ÓæàÄst £¨Ü᪱Üw ¿ÞÊÜâ¨Üá

7 of 12

Page 21

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
14. ±ÜÅhݱÜÅ»ÜáñÜÌ Gí¨ÜÃæà®Üá

15. »ÝÃÜñÜ ÓÜíË«Ý®Ü¨Ü ÃÝg¯࣠¯¨æàìÍÜPÜ ñÜñÜÌWÜÙÜ®Üá° ¿ÞÊÜ ¨æàÍÜ©í¨Ü GÃÜÊÜÆá
±Üvæ¿áÇÝX¨æ

16. »ÝÃÜñÜ¨Ü ±ÜūݮÜÊÜáí£Å¿á®Üá° ¿ÞÃÜá ®æàËáÓÜáñÝ¤Ãæ

17. Ë«Ý®Ü ÊÜáívÜÆ¨Ü ÊæáàÆ¾®æ¿á®Üá° H®æí¨Üá PÜÃæ¿ááñÝ¤Ãæ

18. »ÝÃÜñܨÜÈÉ ÓÜÊæäàìaÜf ®ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿á¨Ü Pæàí¨ÜÅ PÜdæàÄ GÈɨæ

19. ÃÝhÝÂ±ÝÆÃÝWÜÆá CÃܸæàPÝ¨Ü PܯÐÜu ÊÜ¿áÓÜáÕ GÐÜár

20. ˫ݬÜÓÜ»æ¿á A˜ÊæàÍܬÜÊܬÜá® ¿ÞÃÜá PÜÃæ¿ááñÝ¤Ãæ

21. »ÝÃÜñܨÜÈÉ EaÜc ¬ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿á¨Ü ¬Ý¿ޘàÍÜÃܬÜá® ¿ÞÃÜá ¬æàËáÓÜáñÝ¤Ãæ

22. Jí¨Üá ÃÝg¨æãÙÜX®Ü AñÜá®ܰñÜ ®ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿á ¿ÞÊÜâ¨Üá

23. ÓܧÚà¿á ÓÜPÝìÃÜWÜÙæí¨ÜÃæà®Üá

24. »ÝÃÜñÜ ÓÜíË«Ý®Ü¨Ü GÐÜr®æà ˘¿áá Pæàí¨ÜÅ ÇæãàPÜÓæàÊÝ BÁãàWÜ¨Ü Óݧ±Ü®æWæ
AÊÜPÝÍÜ ÊÜÞwPæãqr¨æ

8 of 12

Page 22

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
25. PÜ®ÝìoPÜ ÇæãàPÜÓæàÊÝ BÁãàWÜ¨Ü Pæàí¨ÜÅ PÜdæàÄ GÈɨæ

26. Pæàí¨ÜÅ ÇæãàPÜÓæàÊÝ BÁãàWÜ¨Ü ÓܨÜÓÜÂÃÜ ÊæàñܬÜÊܬÜá® »ÜÄÓÜáÊÜ ­˜ ¿ÞÊÜâ¨Üá

IV. D PæÙÜX®Ü ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÚWæ GÃÜvÜÄí¨Ü ®ÝÆáR ÊÝPÜÂWÜÙÜÈÉ A¥ÜÊÝ AíÍÜWÜÙÜÈÉ EñܤÄÔ
14 × 2 = 28

27. »ÝÃÜñÜÊÜâ ÓÜÌñÜíñÜÅ ®Ý¿ÞíWÜ ÊÜÂÊÜÓæ§¿á®Üá° Öæãí©¨æ. ÓÜÊÜá¦ìÔ.

28. »ÝÃÜ£à¿á ÓÜíË«Ý®Ü¨Ü ±ÜÅÓݤÊÜ®æ¿á ÊÜááTÝÂíÍÜWÜÙÜ®Üá° £ÚÔ.

29. »ÝÃÜñÜ¨Ü ÊÜáãÆ»ÜãñÜ ÖÜPÜáRWÜÙÜ ÆûÜ|WÜÙÜ®Üá° ËÊÜÄÔ.

30. ÃÝg¯࣠¯¨æàìÍÜPÜ ñÜñÜÌWÜÙÜÈÉÃÜáÊÜ WÝí˜àÊÝ¨Ü¨Ü ñÜñÜÌWÜÙÜ®Üá° £ÚÔ.

31. ®ÜÊÜá¾ ÃÝg ¯à£ ¯¨æàìÍÜPÜ ñÜñÜÌWÜÙÜ ±ÝÅÊÜááSÂñæ¿á®Üá° ËÊÜÄÔ.

32. »ÝÃÜñÜ¨Ü ÃÝÐÜó±Ü£¿áÊÜÃÜ®Üá° ÖæàWæ aÜá®ÝÀáÓÜÇÝWÜáñܤ¨æ

33. ÇæãàPÜÓÜ»æ¿áá ÃÝgÂÓÜ»æXíñÜ Öæbc¬Ü ÖÜ|PÝÔ¬Ü A˜PÝÃÜWÜÙܬÜá® Öæãí©¨æ. ÖæàWæ

34. ÓÜÊæäàìaÜf ¬ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿á¨Ü ÊÜáãÆ A˜PÝÃÜ Êݰ¤¿áÈÉ JÙÜWæãÙÜáÛÊÜ
AíÍÜWÜÙÝÊÜâÊÜâ

9 of 12

Page 23

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
35. ÓÜÊæäàìaÜf ¬ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿á¨Ü ¬Ý¿ޘàÍÜÄXÃܸæàPÝ¨Ü AÖÜìñæWÜÙÜ®Üá° £ÚÔ.

36. ÃÝgÂ±ÝÆÃÜ ËÊæàaܬݘPÝÃÜWÜÙÝÊÜâÊÜâ

37. ÊÜááSÂÊÜáí£Å¿á A˜PÝÃÜWÜÙÜá ÊÜáñÜᤠPÝ¿áìWÜÙÜ®Üá° ËÊÜÄÔ.

38. ÇæãàPÜÓæàÊÝ BÁãàWÜ¨Ü Ë«ÜWÜÙÜ®Üá° ÖæÓÜÄÔ

39. Ë«Ý®Ü ±ÜÄÐÜ£¤®Ü ÃÜaÜ®æ¿á®Üá° £ÚÔ.

40. ÇæãàPÜ A¨ÝÆñ…WÜÚí¨ÝWÜáÊÜ E¯ÜÁãàWÜWÜÙæà¬Üá

V. D PæÙÜX®Ü ±ÜÅÍæ°WÜÚWæ ÊÜáãÃÜÄí¨Ü BÃÜá ÊÝPÜÂWÜÙÜÈÉ A¥ÜÊÝ AíÍÜWÜÙÜÈÉ EñܤÄÔ
6 × 3 = 18

41. »ÝÃÜ£à¿á ÓÜíË«Ý®Ü¨Ü ±ÜÅ«Ý®Ü ÆûÜ|WÜÙÝÊÜâÊÜâ

42. »ÝÃÜ£à¿á ±èÃÜÃÜá ¯ÊÜì×ÓܸæàPÝ¨Ü ÊÜáãÆ»ÜãñÜ PÜñÜìÊÜÂWÜÙÜ®Üá° £ÚÔ.

43. ÃÝg¯࣠¯¨æàìÍÜPÜ ñÜñÜÌWÜÙÜá ÖÝWÜã ÊÜáãÆ»ÜãñÜ ÖÜPÜáRWÜÚWÜã CÃÜáÊÜ
ÊÜÂñÝÂÓÜWÜÙÜ®Üá° ±Üqr ÊÜÞw.

44. »ÝÃÜñÜ¨Ü ±ÜÅ«Ý®Ü ÊÜáí£Å¿á A˜PÝÃÜWÜÙÜá ÊÜáñÜᤠPÝ¿áìWÜÙÜ®Üá° ËÊÜÄÔ.

10 of 12

Page 24

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K
45. ÇæãàPÜÓÜ»æ¿á ÓܨÜÓÜÂÃÝWÜÆá CÃܸæàPÝ¨Ü AÖÜìñæWÜÙÝÊÜâÊÜâ

46. »ÝÃÜñÜ ÓÜÊæäàìaÜf ®ÝÂ¿ÞÆ¿á ¯àvÜáÊÜ BþæWÜÙÜá ¿ÞÊÜâÊÜâ

VI. D ±ÜÅÍæ°Wæ ®ÝÆRÄí¨Ü Gíoá ÊÝPÜÂWÜÙÜÈÉ A¥ÜÊÝ AíÍÜWÜÙÜÈÉ EñܤÄÔ 1×4=4

47. iÇÝÉ ±Üíaݿ᣿á PÝ¿áìWÜÙÜ®Üá° ËÊÜÄÔ.

11 of 12

Page 25

CCE RF/RR/PF/PR(A)/101/1843 97-K

12 of 12

Page 26

AglaSem Earn While You Learn Program!

Share your recent question papers with us and get paid!
अपने हाल के न प हम भेज और कमाएँ!

To participate, email us with the following details:
भाग लेने के लए हम न न ववरण के साथ ईमेल कर:

- Your Name
- Your Class
- Your Board
- Details of the Question Papers you have
आपके पास उपल ध न प का ववरण

Our team will reach out to you with the next steps.
हमार ट म आगे क या के लए आपसे संपक करे गी।

Email: support@

Page 27

Study Materials
Notes

Model Papers Class 6 Notes

Sample Papers Class 7 Notes
Half Yearly Sample Papers Class 8 Notes

Class 9 Notes
Important Resources
Class 10 Notes
Periodic Table
Class 11 Notes
Writing Skills / Formats

Maps of India / World Class 12 Notes

Books and Solutions

NCERT Books
NCERT Book Solutions
HC Verma Chapter Wise Solutions
RD Sharma Solutions
CGBSE Solutions

Document Details

Board / OrgKarnataka Board
ExamClass 10
TypeQuestion Paper
Pages27
Updated30 Apr 2026